Ferienhaus Scheiber
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienhaus Scheiber
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Garden
- Terrace
- Skiing
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 13:00, and check-out is until 09:30.
Ferienhaus Scheiber is located at the following address: Madreit 21, Leogang, Austria.
Total cost at Ferienhaus Scheiber depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Ferienhaus Scheiber.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Pavillion (9.2 km), Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang (3.8 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (800 m) and Pfarrkirche Leogang (600 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is about 800 m from the city center.
Rooms available at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Room Apartment.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienhaus Scheiber.
The distance between Ferienhaus Scheiber and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 68 km.






















































