>
>
Chalet Hirschenwald

Chalet Hirschenwald

Berg 1, Leogang, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 1
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 2
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 3
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 4
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 5
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 6
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 7
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 8
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 9
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 10
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 11
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 12
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 13
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 14
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 15
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 16
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 17
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 18
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 19
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 20
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 21
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 22
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 23
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 24
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 25
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 26
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 27
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 28
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 29
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 30
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 31
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 32
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 33
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 34
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 35
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 36
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 37
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 38
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 39
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 40
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 41
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 42
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 43
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 44
  • Chalet Hirschenwald - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 45
Guests: 8
Area: 150 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
3 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
The sauna and fireplace are the standout features of this apartment. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment offers a TV, soundproof walls, a coffee machine, a dining area as well as garden views. The unit offers 5 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors
Living Area:
Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
LIONS Lounge
6 km
Cafe S'Häferl
6 km
Schirmbar Turmfalke
36 km
Gasthof Hüttwirt
2.4 km
Restaurant Kukka
4.5 km
Gasthof Brentwirt
3.9 km
Ski lifts
Riederfeldlift
3.3 km
Asitzbahn I
3.3 km
Almbahn Ski Lift
4.5 km
Public transport
Leogang
5 km
Hochfilzen
5 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
75 km

Facilities - Chalet Hirschenwald

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Chalet Hirschenwald?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Chalet Hirschenwald?

Chalet Hirschenwald is located at the following address: Berg 1, Leogang, Austria.

How much is a room at Chalet Hirschenwald?

The nightly rate at Chalet Hirschenwald is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Chalet Hirschenwald allow pets?

Chalet Hirschenwald allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Chalet Hirschenwald provide airport transfers?

Chalet Hirschenwald offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is Chalet Hirschenwald from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 75 km from the property.

Is Chalet Hirschenwald located near the city center?

The property is about 5.9 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Chalet Hirschenwald?

Chalet Hirschenwald features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower.

Is parking included in the rate at Chalet Hirschenwald?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are there multilingual staff members at Chalet Hirschenwald?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet Hirschenwald, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Chalet Hirschenwald?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Pavillion (3.4 km), Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang (2.1 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (3.7 km) and Pfarrkirche Leogang (5.9 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!